From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
For marching bands , this is a list of ISSMA Marching Band finalists grouped by class entered. The Indiana State School Music Association , Inc. (ISSMA) is a scholastic music association, with a mission to provide educationally evaluated music performance activities for the students and teachers of the state of Indiana. ISSMA sponsors, among other events, the Marching Band festivals and competitions leading to the ISSMA Band State Finals. State Finals used to take place at the RCA Dome until 2008, when the location changed to Lucas Oil Stadium and has taken place there since then. Ten bands out of twenty are selected from a Semi State site to compete for the State Champion title. In 2015, eleven bands were chosen to advance to Class C State Finals when two bands tied for tenth place.
Class C [ edit ]
Class B [ edit ]
Class A [ edit ]
Class C [ edit ]
Class B [ edit ]
6 Princeton Community High School
Princeton, Indiana
Class A [ edit ]
Class D [ edit ]
Class C [ edit ]
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Lawrence North
Indianapolis
2
Winchester
Winchester
3
Center Grove
Greenwood
4
Jasper
Jasper
5
Eastbrook
Marion
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Chesterton
Chesterton
2
Northrop
Fort Wayne
3
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
4
Greenwood
Greenwood
5
Snider
Fort Wayne
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Paoli
Paoli
The Four Freedoms
2
Heritage
Monroeville
Sonoran Desert Holiday
3
Clay City
Clay City
Andy Warhol
4
Forest Park
Ferdinand
The Presence of Hope
5
Tri-West
Lizton
Drive
6
Winchester
Winchester
La Fiesta Mexicana
7
Pioneer
Royal Center
Heaven's Light
8
Eastern
Greentown
Flight 2005
9
North Posey
Poseyville
Colors of the Sky
10
Taylor
Kokomo
Escape
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Norwell
Ossian
Circadian Rhythms
2
Lewis Cass
Walton
Under the Cover of Night into the Light of Day
3
Maconaquah
Bunker Hill
Lux Aeterna
4
Western
Russiaville
The Journey
5
Gibson Southern
Fort Branch
The Bermuda Triangle
6
New Castle
New Castle
The Essence Gershwin
7
North Harrison
Ramsey
Luna-Sol
8
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
Capture and Escape
9
Heritage Hills (tie)
Lincoln City
From Darkness into Light
9
Vincennes Lincoln (tie)
Vincennes
Wicked
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Concord Community High School
Elkhart
All Aboard!!
2
Jasper
Jasper
Candide
3
Greenwood
Greenwood
Berntein's Mass
4
Northview
Brazil
Shattered Glass
5
Carroll
Fort Wayne
In Stereo Where Available
6
North Side
Fort Wayne
High Fidelity
7
Floyd Central
Floyds Knobs
Punctuation
8
Greenfield-Central
Greenfield
Celestial Harmony
9
DeKalb
Waterloo
Ivan the Terrible
10
Columbus East
Columbus
We Can Do It!
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
Now & Zen
2
Castle (tie)
Newburgh
"Deja View"- 4 Tones in Time
2
Homestead (tie)
Fort Wayne
Balance
4
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
The Raven
5
Center Grove
Greenwood
Conspiracy Theory
6
Penn
Mishawaka
Metamorphosis
7
Columbus North
Columbus
Catching Zzzz's
8
Lafayette Jefferson
Lafayette
Surfing One Suite Channel
9
Northrop
Fort Wayne
Fear
10
LaPorte
LaPorte
Pulse
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Lewis Cass
Walton
One
2
Forest Park
Ferdinand
Patchwork
3
Tri-West
Lizton
The Lost Tribe
4
Springs Valley
French Lick
Clocks
5
Fairfield
Goshen
Distortion
6
John Glenn
Walkerton
Night Visions
7
Tell City
Tell City
Hemispheres - Music of the World
8
Mater Dei
Evansville
N/A
9
Bluffton
Bluffton
Arrow Dynamics
10
North Posey
Poseyville
Magnetism
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Norwell
Ossian
Infinite Possibilities
2
New Palestine
New Palestine
Currents: Air, Water, and Electric
3
Maconaquah
Bunker Hill
Inside the Lines
4
Gibson Southern
Fort Branch
Pathos
5
North Harrison
Ramsey
Linearism: The Shape of Things
6
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
Desert Rose
7
Western
Russiaville
Windsprints
8
Heritage
Monroeville
Scheherazade
9
Vincennes Lincoln
Vincennes
Reflections of the Blue Frontier
10
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Vernon
A Quest for Extremes
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Greenwood
Greenwood
The Rainbow Revisited
2
Northview (tie)
Brazil
Stretch
2
Decatur Central (tie)
Indianapolis
Electronica
4
Concord
Elkhart
That's All Folks!
5
New Castle (tie)
New Castle
The Simple Gifts of Life
5
Bloomington North (tie)
Bloomington
Urban Dances
7
North Side
Fort Wayne
Conversations
8
Plainfield
Plainfield
It's About Time...
9
Jasper
Jasper
The Phantom of the Opera
10
Northridge
Middlebury
Noctis et Lucis
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
PUSH
2
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis
One Hand, One Heart
3
Homestead
Fort Wayne
Within
4
Center Grove
Greenwood
Uncharted
5
Penn
Mishawaka
Of Power and Grace
6
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
Celestial Journey
7
Castle
Newburgh
Chain Reactions: The Power of One
8
Lake Central
St. John
The Colors of Feng Shui
9
Snider
Fort Wayne
Il Sogno
10
Carroll
Fort Wayne
Astral Cycle
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Lewis Cass
Walton
Colors of the Sea
2
Springs Valley
French Lick
3
Forest Park
Ferdinand
4
Tri-West
Lizton
5
Mater Dei
Evansville
6
Paoli
Paoli
7
North Posey
Poseyville
8
Pioneer
Royal Center
9
Eastern
Greentown
10
Triton Central
Fairland
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Gibson Southern
Ft. Branch
2
Western
Russiaville
3
New Palestine
New Palestine
4
Norwell
Ossain
5
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Superstition
6
Northwood
Nappanee
Oasis Nights
7
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
8
Concordia Lutheran
Ft. Wayne
9
Heritage Hills
Lincoln City
10
Vincennes-Lincoln
Vincennes
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Greenwood
Greenwood
2
Northview
Brazil
3
Concord
Elkhart
4
Goshen
Goshen
5
Plainfield
Plainfield
6
Jasper
Jasper
7
Dekalb
Waterloo
8
New Castle
New Castle
9
Northridge
Middlebury
10
Decatur Central
Indianapolis
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
2
Carmel
Carmel
3
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
4
Homestead
Fort Wayne
5
Penn
Mishawaka
6
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis
7
Center Grove
Greenwood
8
Lake Central
St. John
9
LaPorte
LaPorte
10
Snider
Fort Wayne
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Lewis Cass
Walton
Unending Legacy
2
Forest Park
Ferdinand
3
Springs Valley
French Lick
4
Monrovia
Monrovia
5
North Posey
Poseyville
6
Paoli
Paoli
7
Woodlan
Woodburn
8
Southridge
Huntingburg
9
Adams Central
Monroe
10
Eastern
Greentown
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
2
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Boundaries
3
Norwell
Ossian
4
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
5
Beech Grove
Indianapolis
6
Heritage
Monroeville
7
Fairfield
Goshen
8
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
9
Gibson Southern
Fort Branch
10
Lincoln
Vincennes
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Northview
Brazil
Versus
2
Greenwood
Greenwood
3
Jasper
Jasper
4
Chrysler
New Castle
5
Concord
Elkhart
6
Plainfield
Plainfield
7
DeKalb
Waterloo
8
Northridge
Middlebury
9
Bloomington North
Bloomington
10
Floyd Central
Floyds Knobs
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
2
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis
3
Center Grove
Greenwood
4
Homestead
Fort Wayne
5
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
6
Penn
Mishawaka
7
Columbus North
Columbus
8
Snider
Fort Wayne
9
Goshen
Goshen
10
Lake Central
St. John
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Springs Valley
French Lick
2
Forest Park
Ferdinand
3
Lewis Cass
Walton
4
Mater Dei
Evansville
5
Paoli
Paoli
6
Northwestern
Kokomo
Redemption
7
Eastern
Greentown
8
North Posey
Poseyville
9
Southridge
Huntingburg
10
Orleans
Orleans
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
2
Edgewood
Ellettsville
To Tame the Perilous Skies
3
Norwell
Ossian
The Ripple Effect
4
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
5
Plymouth
Plymouth
6
Gibson Southern
Fort Branch
7
Beech Grove
Indianapolis
8
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
9
Fairfield
Goshen
10
Heritage
Monroeville
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Greenwood
Greenwood
Rooted in Tradition
2
Goshen
Goshen
3
Concord
Elkhart
4
Jasper
Jasper
5
Northview
Brazil
6
Floyd Central
Floyds Knobs
7
Northridge
Middlebury
8
DeKalb
Waterloo
9
North Side
Fort Wayne
10
Bloomington North
Bloomington
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
2
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis
3
Homestead
Fort Wayne
4
Center Grove
Greenwood
5
Lake Central
St. John
6
Warren Central
Indianapolis
7
Jefferson
Lafayette
8
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
9
Penn
Mishawaka
10
Castle
Newburgh
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Lewis Cass
Walton
All Gave Some, Some Gave All
2
Forest Park
Ferdinand
3
Paoli
Paoli
4
Springs Valley
French Lick
5
Woodlan
Woodburn
6
Eastern
Greentown
7
Mater Dei
Evansville
8
North Posey
Poseyville
9
Monrovia
Monrovia
10
Bluffton
Bluffton
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
Requiem
2
Beech Grove
Indianapolis
3
Norwell
Ossian
4
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
5
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Dystopia
6
North Harrison
Ramsey
7
Heritage Hills
Lincoln City
8
Gibson Southern
Fort Branch
9
Fairfield
Goshen
10
Leo
Leo
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Concord
Elkhart
2
Greenwood
Greenwood
3
Jasper
Jasper
4
Northview
Brazil
5
Goshen
Goshen
6
Floyd Central
Floyds Knobs
7
Plainfield
Plainfield
8
DeKalb
Waterloo
9
North Side
Fort Wayne
10
Munster
Munster
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Homestead
Fort Wayne
2
Avon
Avon
3
Carmel
Carmel
4
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
5
Center Grove
Greenwood
6
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis
7 (tie)
Penn
Mishawaka
7 (tie)
Lake Central
St. John
9
Castle
Newburgh
10
Franklin Central
Indianapolis
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Forest Park
Ferdinand
2
Springs Valley
French Lick
3
Lewis Cass
Walton
4
Paoli
Paoli
5
Monrovia
Monrovia
6
Southridge
Huntingburg
7
Adams Central
Monroe
8
Mater Dei
Evansville
9
South Spencer
Rockport
10
Eastside
Butler
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
At The Water's Edge
2
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
3
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Outside
4
Norwell
Ossian
5
Beech Grove
Indianapolis
Bends & Folds
6
NorthWood
Nappanee
Sunday in the Park
7
Fairfield
Goshen
8
Angola
Angola
9
North Harrison
Ramsey
10
Lincoln
Vincennes
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Jasper
Jasper
Trinity
2
Goshen
Goshen
3
Greenwood
Greenwood
Nocturn
4
Northview
Brazil
5
Concord
Elkhart
6
Northridge
Middlebury
7
Floyd Central
Floyds Knobs
8
Munster
Munster
9
Plainfield
Plainfield
10
North Side
Fort Wayne
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Carmel
Carmel
What a Tangled Web We Weave
2
Homestead
Fort Wayne
3
Avon
Avon
4
Center Grove
Greenwood
5
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis
6
Lake Central
St. John
7
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
8
Columbus North
Columbus
9
Penn
Mishawaka
10
Lawrence North
Indianapolis
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Forest Park
Ferdinand
PowerHouse
2
Springs Valley
French Lick
Scitys
3
Paoli
Paoli
An Infinite Journey
4
Lewis Cass
Walton
Life in a New World
5 (tie)
Adams Central
Monroe
Celebrating Innovation
5 (tie)
Monrovia
Monrovia
Pacem
7
Mater Dei
Evansville
Groove
8
South Spencer
Rockport
Engulfed
9
Eastern
Greentown
Outside the Box
10
Orleans
Orleans
You Are...
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
One Mission
2
Western
Russiaville
Under the Desert Sun
3
Beech Grove
Beech Grove
Rise
4
NorthWood
Nappanee
Tenebris Nocte
5
Norwell
Ossian
Roots
6
Edgewood
Ellettsville
GALVANIZED
7
Fairfield
Goshen
Everyone Has A Dark Side
8
Angola
Angola
Reaching Out
9
Vincennes-Lincoln
Vincennes
Wishes
10
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Vernon
Be the Revolution
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Greenwood
Greenwood
After the Fall
2
Concord
Elkhart
Rise: The Revolution Within
3
Northview
Brazil
Inside the Box
4
Jasper
Jasper
Angelic Voices
5
Plainfield
Plainfield
Michael Meets Mozart
6
Floyd Central
Floyds Knobs
Currents
7
DeKalb
Waterloo
We Are DeKalb
8
Munster
Munster
The Girl in the Red Dress, Be Careful What You Ask For
9
New Castle
New Castle
Carry the Fire
10
Plymouth
Plymouth
451
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
2
Carmel
Carmel
3
Homestead
Fort Wayne
4
Lake Central
St. John
5
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis
Shades of a Day
6
Center Grove
Greenwood
7
Castle
Newburgh
8
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
9
Decatur Central
Indianapolis
Once Upon A Nightmare
10
Carroll
Fort Wayne
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Forest Park
Ferdinand
Aquatica
2
Springs Valley
French Lick
What If?
3
Taylor
Kokomo
Mechanize
4
South Spencer
Rockport
Chances are...
5
Mater Dei
Evansville
Way Out West
6
Clay City
Clay City
Nevermore
7
North Posey
Poseyville
-ry: Hurry, Blurry, Flurry
8
Monrovia
Monrovia
The Diary
9
Triton Central
Fairland
NUMB3RS
10
Eastern
Greentown
Pure Imagination
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
The Prayer Cycle
2
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Passing Through
3
Lewis Cass
Walton
The Simple Things In Life
4
Fairfield
Goshen
Lumos
5
Twin Lakes
Monticello
Wonderland
6
NorthWood
Nappanee
REACH
7
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
Walk by Faith and Not by Sight
8
Angola
Angola
Starry Night
9
Norwell
Ossian
Sticks and Stones
10
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
A Picture Worth a Thousand Words
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Greenwood
Greenwood
Beauty Within The Beast
2
Concord
Elkhart
The Power of Green
3
Northview
Brazil
The Game of Band
4
Floyd Central
Floyds Knobs
DISTORTED: Sound, Mind & Body
5
Jasper
Jasper
Celtic Dances
6
Munster
Munster
Marching Band (It's Not What You Think)
7
Plainfield
Plainfield
Dreamcatcher
8
Northridge
Middlebury
The Age of Progress
9
Greenfield Central
Greenfield
The Stroke of Midnight
10
North Side
Fort Wayne
Land of Appalachian Spring
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
Drawn to the Flame
2
Carmel
Carmel
In the Cards
3
Homestead
Fort Wayne
Dance of the Wind Spirits
4
Decatur Central
Indianapolis
Freedom Of...
5
Center Grove
Greenwood
UnderStanding
6
Lawrence Township
Indianapolis
The Green Table
7
Castle
Newburgh
The Weyward Sisters
8
Goshen
Goshen
The Ninety-Nines
9
Penn
Mishawaka
Anima Ex Machina
10
Carroll
Fort Wayne
Cathedral: Echoes from the Architecture
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Forest Park
Ferdinand
Belle in Bloom
2
Springs Valley
French Lick
The Concert
3
South Spencer
Rockport
Mood Ring
4
Triton Central
Fairland
Splash!
5 (tie)
Crawford County
Marengo
City of Angels
5 (tie)
Paoli
Paoli
Under the Desert Sun
7
Monrovia
Monrovia
Reflections
8
Mater Dei
Evansville
METALmorphosis
9
Woodlan
Woodburn
The Fruit of Knowledge
10
Tell City
Tell City
MasterMinder
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
The Bridge That Connects Us
2
Fairfield
Goshen
un:WRITTEN
3
Lewis Cass
Walton
May You Never Walk Alone
4
Beech Grove
Beech Grove
Beyond The Machine
5
NorthWood
Nappanee
Statuesque
6
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
The Greatest of These: Hope, Faith, and Love
7
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Virus
8
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
Carol On
9
Vincennes-Lincoln
Vincennes
Ascension
10
Twin Lakes
Monticello
Green Thumb
11
Angola
Angola
A Torch to Light the Way
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Concord
Elkhart
Take A Bow
2
Greenwood
Greenwood
As the Fog Rolls In
3
Northview
Brazil
A Place at the Table
4
Jasper
Jasper
Secret Garden
5
Decatur Central
Indianapolis
Merge
6
North Side
Fort Wayne
Time After Time
7
F.J. Reitz
Evansville
Red Tango
8
Northridge
Middlebury
Bohemian Caravan
9
Bloomington North
Bloomington
Paganini Variations
10
Munster
Munster
Pop Art!
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
Black Gold
2
Carmel
Carmel
9 Lives
3
Homestead
Fort Wayne
Poiesis - An Act of Creation
4
Castle
Newburgh
ArchAngel
5
Lake Central
St. John
In Her Eyes
6
Lawrence Township
Indianapolis
Turbulence
7
Penn
Mishawaka
Bloom
8
Center Grove
Greenwood
You Are Here
9
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
Hypnotic State
10
Goshen
Goshen
Vertigo
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Springs Valley
French Lick
2
Forest Park
Ferdinand
3
Paoli
Paoli
Statuesque
4
Mater Dei
Evansville
5
Woodlan
Woodburn
Pyramids of Egypt
6
Adams Central
Monroe
7
Monrovia
Monrovia
8
Northwestern
Kokomo
Red
9
Triton Central
Fairland
Distorted
10
Southridge
Huntingburg
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
2
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Emagination
3
NorthWood
Nappanee
The Lost City
4
Lewis Cass
Walton
A New Beginning
5
Lincoln
Vincennes
6
Beech Grove
Beech Grove
7
Fairfield
Goshen
8
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
Redeemed From Darkness
9
Boonville
Boonville
Under the Stars
10
Angola
Angola
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Northview
Brazil
2
Greenfield Central
Greenfield
Outside the Bachs
3
Jasper
Jasper
A Mid-Autumn Night's Dream
4
Northridge
Middlebury
Nevermore
5 (tie)
Bloomington North
Bloomington
Once a Long Time Ago
5 (tie)
Concord
Elkhart
7
Munster
Munster
Tribe Aeterna
8
Evansville North
Evansville
9
North Side
Fort Wayne
10
Decatur Central
Indianapolis
The Way of the Warrior
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
Go Forth
2
Carmel
Carmel
Adagio Presto
3
Homestead
Fort Wayne
Turn, Turn, Turn
4
Castle
Newburgh
A Siren's Song
5
Center Grove
Greenwood
Endangered
6
Fishers
Fishers
Bohemian Rhapsody in Blue Shades
7
Brownsburg
Brownsburg
Reign of Darkness
8
Lawrence Township
Indianapolis
Across and Back
9
Columbus North
Columbus
10
Carroll
Fort Wayne
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Springs Valley
French Lick
Unbroken
2
Northwestern
Kokomo
Uninvited
3
Forest Park
Ferdinand
King of the Mountain
4
Paoli
Paoli
A View from the Top
5
Mater Dei
Evansville
Imaginarium
6
Tell City
Tell City
Orbis Lunar
7
Southridge
Huntingburg
TOTENTANZ
8
Monrovia
Monrovia
We the People
9
South Spencer
Rockport
Conqueors
10
Whitko
South Whitley
Time Machine
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Lewis Cass
Walton
Vincent
2
Western
Russiaville
To Walk A Mile In My Shoes
3
NorthWood
Nappanee
Malala
4
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Point: Counterpoint
5
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
Eve
6
Twin Lakes
Monticello
The Pecking Order
7
Angola
Angola
The Voyage to Overcome
8
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
Out Of The Bachs
9
Fairfield
Goshen
Pelagic
10
Knox
Knox
3.14
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Loctation
Show
1
Plainfield
Plainfield
Red Tape
2
Greenwood
Greenwood
When Worlds Collide
3
Northview
Brazil
Rise of the Valkyries
4
Munster
Munster
The Return of the Scarecrow
5
Beech Grove
Beech Grove
Architecturally Sound
6
Jasper
Jasper
Turned to Gold/ City of Gold
7
Evansville North
Evansville
The Pixie and Her Shadow
8
Bloomington North
Bloomington
Seville!
9
F.J. Reitz
Evansville
Under a Darkened Sky
10
Dekalb
Waterloo
Birds of a Feather
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Homestead
Fort Wayne
Of Fire and Ice
2
Castle
Newburgh
Fly to Paradise
3
Center Grove
Greenwood
Light Motif
4
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis
What's In A Name
5
Concord
Elkhart
Lost and Found
6
Lake Central
Saint John
The Ties That Bind
7
Fishers
Fishers
Hat Trick
8
Brownsburg
Brownsburg
Danza Paradiso
9
Carroll
Fort Wayne
Through Tearful Eyes
10
Ben Davis
Indianapolis
The Missing
[3]
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Forest Park
Ferdinand
In These Fields
2
Springs Valley
French Lick
Lair
3
Paoli
Paoli
The Garden
4
Fairfield
Goshen
Broken
5
Mater Dei
Evansville
The Pursuit
6
Monrovia
Monrovia
Season's Twilight
7
Clay City
Clay City
Legend of the Gingerbread Hag
8
Spirit of Woodlan
Woodburn
The Witching Hour
9
South Spencer
Rockport
Lost and Found
10
Orleans
Orleans
Letters from War
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Edgewood
Ellettsville
From the Ashes
2
Western
Russiaville
Artistry of Suspense
3
Lewis Cass
Walton
The Color of Sound
4
Lincoln
Vinncennes
Triptych
5
Northwood
Nappanee
Strength for Today, Hope for Tomorrow
6
Norwell
Ossain
Beyond
7
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Vernon
The Gears of Imagination
8
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
Heavenly Light
9
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
Dark Reign
10
Owen Valley
Spencer
Ensnared in Fate
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Greenwood
Greenwood
Charlie
2
Greenfield-Central
Greenfield
Good As Gold
3
Northview
Brazil
The Show Must Go On
4
Munster
Munster
Quirk
5
Jasper
Jasper
The Shape of Things to Come
6
North Side
Fort Wayne
Spaced Out
7
Bloomington North
Bloomington
Virtuoso
8
Evansville North
Evansville
At The Ball
9
Pendleton Heights
Pendleton Heights
Spintronics
10
Northridge
Middlebury
Pyramid Scheme
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Carmel
Carmel
Voyage To Valhalla
2
Avon
Avon
A Fish Tale
3
Homestead
Fort Wayne
Model, An Artist's Journey
4
Fishers
Fishers
Wild
5
Castle
Newburgh
Alone
6
Center Grove
Greenwood
In Every Direction
7
Plainfield
Plainfield
The Writing's on the Wall
8
Carroll
Fort Wayne
In the Glass
9
Concord
Elkhart
Viva El Sueño
10
Penn
Mishawaka
As The Bell Tolls
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Lewis Cass
Walton
The New Colossus
2
Forest Park
Ferdinand
At the Fair
3
Springs Valley
French Lick
Gloria Aeterna
4
Paoli
Paoli
Angels Among Us
5
Woodlan
Woodburn
A Thousand Cranes
6
Monrovia
Monrovia
7
Fairfield
Goshen
SCREENS
8
Tell City
Tell City
My Shadow; My Light
9
Southridge
Huntingburg
Once Upon a Winter's Night
10
Mater Dei
Evansville
Angelicus
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
In the Eye of the Beholder
2
Edgewood
Ellettsville
The Space Between
3
Northwood
Nappanee
A Few of My Favorite Things
4
Beech Grove
Beech Grove
From the Outside In
5
Norwell
Ossian
Angelus Intus - The Angel Within
6
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
How Great Thou Art
7
Lincoln
Vincennes
Oculus
8
John Glenn
Walkerton
Disconnect
9
Princeton
Princeton
Hue
10
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon
The Final Element
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Greenfield Central
Greenfield
The Music of the Night
2
Greenwood
Greenwood
Man vs. Machine
3
Northview
Brazil
Fortunes Foretold
4
Munster
Munster
Pompeii - An Apocalyptic Love
5
F.J. Reitz
Evansville
Paparazzi
6
Evansville North
Evansville
La Vie En Rose
7
Jasper
Jasper
Create Dream Inspire
8
North Side
Fort Wayne
9
Harrison
Evansville
Humor Me
10
Pendleton Heights
Pendleton Heights
Being a Villain
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
unBAROQUEn
2
Carmel
Carmel
Eternal Beloved
3
Homestead
Fort Wayne
The Reclamation Project
4
Castle
Newburgh
Mad Hope
5
Brownsburg
Brownsburg
Twisted
6
Lawrence North
Indianapolis
Harlem at Midnight
7
Fishers
Fishers
Candide Sweet
8
Center Grove
Greenwood
Bridges > Walls
9
Penn
Mishawaka
UNBALANCED
10
Carroll
Fort Wayne
Shine
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Lewis Cass
Walton
When Kings Go Off to War
2
Fairfield
Goshen
At the Fair
3
Springs Valley
French Lick
A Picture's Worth
4
Forest Park
Ferdinand
A Tremendous Thing
5
Mater Dei
Evansville
Fly Away
6
Southridge
Huntingburg
7
Woodlan
Woodburn
Cleopatra
8
Tell City
Tell City
Up and Away
9
Orleans
Orleans
Masquerade
10
Paoli
Paoli
On the Waterfront
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Western
Russiaville
When the World Seemed to Burn
2
Northwood
Nappanee
ArchiTEXTURE
3
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Out of the Woods
4
Harrison
Evansville
The Golden Goddess
5
Princeton
Princeton
The Celestial Sphere
6
Angola
Angola
7
Northwestern
Kokomo
The Beauty of Nothingness
8
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
Crown Him
9
John Glenn
Walkerton
Interrobang
10
Jimtown
Elkhart
The Playground
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Greenfield Central
Greenfield
rAMPed UP!
2
Evansville North
Evansville
FLAMEingo
3
Greenwood
Greenwood
A Picture is Worth a Thousand Thanks
4
Concord
Elkhart
Handel Hendrix House
5
Jasper
Jasper
This Bitter Earth
6
Northview
Brazil
7
Munster
Munster
Looking In
8
Bloomington North
Bloomington
9
New Palestine
New Palestine
Riddle Me This
10
North Side
Fort Wayne
Spring
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
Passing the Torch
2
Carmel
Carmel
The Expanse
3
Fishers
Fishers
4
Castle
Newburgh
Menlo Park
5
Brownsburg
Brownsburg
Fly Away
6
Homestead
Fort Wayne
7
Carroll
Fort Wayne
We Rise
8
Center Grove
Greenwood
Of the Amazon
9
Noblesville
Noblesville
Noblesville
10
Floyd Central
Floyds Knobs
Canary
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Mater Dei
Evansville
The Machine
2
Lewis Cass
Walton
A Young Person's Guide to A Farmer's Life
3
Springs Valley
French Lick
The Caged Bird Sings
4
Forest Park
Ferdinand
Mors Musicae
5
Paoli
Paoli
In Focus
6
Monrovia
Monrovia
Life is Suite
7
Southridge
Huntingburg
The Toymaker's Curse
8
Adams Central
Monroe
Everest
9
Orleans
Orleans
Fire Within
10
Woodlan
Woodburn
Portals of Arcadia
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Edgewood
Ellettsville
Break Free
2
Northwood
Nappanee
The Learning Curve
3
Western
Russiaville
Skeletons in the Closet
4
Lincoln
Vincennes
It's Not Easy Bein' Green
5
Northwestern
Kokomo
Leave a Light On
5
Fairfield
Goshen
From Paris, With Love
7
Princeton
Princeton
Reap and Sow
8
Scottsburg
Scottsburg
Nevermore
9
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
Come Thou Fount
10
Angola
Angola
The Purple Thread
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Jasper
Jasper
Beyond The Starry Night
2
Northview
Brazil
En Français
3
Greenfield Central
Greenfield
Godspeed
4
Greenwood
Greenwood
Gathering Green
5
Evansville North
Evansville
Zebra
6
Concord
Elkhart
On The Right Track
7
Pendleton Heights
Pendleton
Lost Paradise Found
8
North Side
Fort Wayne
9
F.J. Reitz
Evansville
All the Lonely People: A Symphony For Eleanor
10
Munster
Munster
ENIGMA
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Carmel
Carmel
Vitruvian
2
Avon
Avon
Bloodlines
3
Fishers
Fishers
Chasing Starlight
4
Brownsburg
Brownsburg
The Uninvited
5
Castle
Newburgh
The Count
6
Homestead
Fort Wayne
Wild As The Wind
7
Goshen
Goshen
City Lights
8
Carroll
Fort Wayne
Verses
9
Lawrence Township
Indianapolis
A.I. - I Am
10
Center Grove
Greenwood
The Art of Glass
Class D [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Forest Park
Ferdinand
A Modern Sonata
2
Lewis Cass
Walton
3
Jimtown
Elkhart
Untethered
4
Adams Central
Monroe
5
Monrovia
Monrovia
6
Tell City
Tell City
7
Springs Valley
French Lick
8
South Spencer
Rockport
9
Mater Dei
Evansville
Everlasting
10
Paoli
Paoli
Paint Me Purple
Class C [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Edgewood
Elletsville
On Your Spot
2
Western
Russiaville
Everybody Dies, But Not Everybody Lives
3
Northwood
Nappanee
Once Upon Another Time
4
Fairfield
Goshen
SPEAK!
5
Northwestern
Kokomo
She Walks In Beauty
6
Garrett
Garrett
"Eye of the Beholder"
7
Angola
Angola
Whatever Will Be Will Be
8
Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne
Prodigal
9
Beech Grove
Beech Grove
Outside The Lines
10
Twin Lakes
Montecello
Class B [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Evansville North
Evansville
Nimbus Caeruleus
2
Greenwood
Greenwood
Immortalis
3
Northview
Brazil
Snake Pit
4
Jasper
Jasper
All the World's a Stage
5
Concord
Elkhart
6
Bloomington North
Bloomington
7
Greenfield Central
Greenfield
8
North Side
Fort Wayne
9
F.J. Reitz
Evansville
Lost
10
Munster
Munster
Class A [ edit ]
Placing
School
Location
Show
1
Avon
Avon
Tableaux
2
Carmel
Carmel
Prophecy
3
Brownsburg
Brownsburg
Pipe Dreams
4
Fishers
Fishers
5
Homestead
Fort Wayne
Rhapsodic
6
Center Grove
Greenwood
Field Of Play
7
Carroll
Fort Wayne
Bloom
8
Goshen
Goshen
9
Noblesville
Noblesville
The White Crow
10
Westfield
Westfield
Uncharted
See also [ edit ]
References [ edit ]